(877) 284-5270

Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters Endorsements for May 15th Pennsylvania Primary Election

 press_release_thumb.png

 

Philadelphia, PA (May 14, 2018) --The Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters today announced their list of endorsed candidates for tomorrow’s Pennsylvania Primary election.

 

Pennsylvania Governor

  • Tom Wolf (D)

 

United States Senate

  • U.S. Senate – Robert Casey

 

United States House of Representatives

  • CD-1 – Brian Fitzpatrick (R)
  • CD-2 – Brendan Boyle (D)
  • CD-3 – Dwight Evans (D)
  • CD-4 – Madeleine Dean (D)
  • CD-5 – Richard Lazer (D)
  • CD-6 – Chrissy Houlahan (D)
  • CD-7 – John Morganelli (D)
  • CD-8 – Matt Cartwright (D)
  • CD-10 – Eric Ding (D)

 

PA State Senate

  • District 2 – Christine Tartaglione (D)
  • District 4 – Art Haywood (D)
  • District 6 – Robert Tomlinson (R)
  • District 8 – Anthony Williams (D)
  • District 10 – Steve Santarsiero (D)
  • District 12 – Maria Collett (D)
  • District 16 – Pat Browne (R)
  • District 18 – Lisa Boscola (D)
  • District 24 – Bob Mensch (R)
  • District 26 – Thomas McGarrigle (R)
  • District 34 – Jake Corman (R)
  • District 40 – Tarah Probst (D)
  • District 44 – John Rafferty (R)

 

PA State Assembly

  • District-18 – Gene DiGirolamo (R)
  • District-22 – Peter Schweyer (D)
  • District-29 – Bernard O'Neill (R)
  • District-31 – Perry Warren (D)
  • District-33 – Frank Dermody (D)
  • District-70 – Matthew Bradford (D)
  • District-74 – Dan Williams (D)
  • District-122 – Doyle Heffley (R)
  • District-126 – Mark Rozzi (D)
  • District-131 – Andrew Lee (D)
  • District-132 – Michael Schlossberg (D)
  • District-133 – Jeanne McNeill (D)
  • District-135 – Steve Samuelson (D)
  • District-136 – Robert Freeman (D)
  • District-138 – Dean Donaher (D)
  • District-140 – John Galloway (D)
  • District-141 – Tina Davis (D)
  • District-142 – Frank Farry (R)
  • District-146 – Joseph Ciresi (D)
  • District-148 – Mary Jo Daley (D)
  • District-149 –Tim Briggs (D)
  • District-151 – Todd Stephens (R)
  • District-152 –Thomas Murt (R)
  • District-153 – Madeleine Dean (D)
  • District-154 – Steve McCarter (D)
  • District-156 – Carolyn Comitta (D)
  • District-158 – Christina Sappey (D)
  • District-159 – Brian Kirkland (D)
  • District-160 – Stephen Barrar (R)
  • District-161 – Leanne Krueger-Braneky (D)
  • District-162 – David Delloso (D)
  • District-163 – Jamie Santora (R)
  • District-168 – Christopher Quinn (R)
  • District-170 – Martina White (R)
  • District-172 – Kevin Boyle (D)
  • District-173 – Michael Driscoll (D)
  • District-175 – Deborah Derricks (D)
  • District-177 – Sean Kilkenny (D)
  • District-178 – Helen Tai (D)
  • District-180 – Angel Cruz (D)
  • District-181 – Malcolm Kenyatta (D)
  • District-182 – Brian Sims (D)
  • District-183 – Jason Ruff (D)
  • District-184 – Jonathan Rowan (D)
  • District-185 – Maria Donatucci (D)
  • District-186 – Jordan Harris (D)
  • District-187 – Archie Follweiler (D)
  • District-188 – James Roebuck Jr. (D)
  • District-190 – Vanessa Lowery Brown (D)
  • District-191 – Joanna McClinton (D)
  • District-192 – Morgan Cephas (D)
  • District-194 – Pam DeLissio (D)
  • District-195 – Donna Bullock (D)
  • District-197 – Emilio Vasquez (D)
  • District-198 – Rosita Youngblood (D)
  • District-200 – Melissa Scott (D)
  • District-201 – Stephen Kinsey (D)
  • District-202 – Jared Solomon (D)
  • District-203 – Isabella Fitzgerald (D)

 

The Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters takes the issue of endorsing elected official candidates seriously and only endorses candidates who hold the same values as we do of protecting and preserving workers’ rights. We only provide endorsements to candidates that support Davis-Bacon protections, encourage the use of Project Labor Agreements, fight 1099 Worker Misclassification and support fair wages and benefits for working people.

“We are pleased to endorse these candidates in tomorrow’s Pennsylvania primary and will fully support their campaigns on Election Day through get out the vote efforts,” said Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters’ Executive Secretary-Treasurer John Ballantyne. “These candidates believe in supporting strong workers’ rights and stand with the NRCC’s beliefs that fair wages, health and retirement benefits should make up the fabric of the middle-class.”

About the NRCC

The Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters (NRCC) represents nearly 40,000 hardworking men and women in Delaware and New Jersey and portions of Maryland, New York, and Pennsylvania. NRCC is one of the largest trade unions on the East Coast. The NRCC equips professional men and women carpenters with the skills, training and quality workmanship that are demanded in today's construction industry. For more information on NRCC, please visit our website: northeastcarpenters.org & like us on social Facebook: facebook.com/NortheastRegionalCouncilofCarpenters; Twitter: @nrccarpenters; Instagram: @northeastcarpenters; LinkedIn: linkedin.com/company/northeastcarpenters; and Snapchat: @nrccarpenters

 

###

 

 

 

91 Fieldcrest Avenue, Suite A18 Edison, NJ 08837  →  (877) 284-5270    Alt. Phone: (732) 417-9229

© 2018 Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters